Systems Theory and Automatic Control

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

GAMM Fachausschuss "Dynamik und Regelungstheorie"

Vorsitzende: Rolf Findeisen (OvGU Magdeburg) und Karl Worthmann (TU Ilmenau)



Workshop am 16. und 17. September 2019 in Ilmenau

Organisatoren: Achim Ilchmann (Analysis und Dynamische Systeme, TU Ilmenau), Johann Reger (Regelungstechnik, TU Ilmenau), Thomas Sattel (Mechatronik, TU Ilmenau), Carsten Trunk (Angewandte Funktionalanalysis, TU Ilmenau) und Karl Worthmann (Optimization Based Control, TU Ilmenau)


Veranstaltungsort, Unterkünfte, Wegbeschreibung

Detailierte Information sind auf dieser Website zu finden.


Vorläufiges Programm

Änderungswünsche bitte baldestmöglich an den Vorsitzenden und stellvertretenden Vorsitzende des FA.

Montag, 16. September 2019

Uhrzeit Programmpunkt
14:00 - 14:10 Begrüßung
14:10 - 15:40 Vorträge
  • R. Seifried: "Servo-constraints for model inversion and control" (30 min)
  • K. de Payrebrune: "Some aspects in physical modeling of manufacturing processes with abrasive grains" (30 min)
  • W. Wedig: "Stochastic Analysis and Numerics with Applications in Vehicle Dynamics" (30 min)
15:40 - 16:10 Kaffeepause
16:10 - 17:40 Vorträge
  • S. Palis: "Control of unstable nonlinear distributed parameter systems" (20 min)
  • M. Leibold: tba (20 min)
  • A. Fidlin: "Transient dynamics of strongly damped systems while passing through the mechanical resonance" (20 min)
  • T. Sattel: "Vibration isolation by switching stiffness systems" (30 min)
17:40 - 18:00 Kaffeepause
18:00 - 18:45 Aussprache des GAMM FA (vorläufige Tagesordnung)
  1. Genehmigung/Änderung Tagesordnung
  2. Genehmigung Protokoll vom XX.04.2019 der Aussprache in Chemnitz, Deutschland, am 25.03.2019
  3. Berichte
  4. Aufnahme neuer Mitglieder
  5. Nächste Treffen
  6. Sonstiges
19:00- Gemeinsames Abendessen



Dienstag, 17. September 2019

Uhrzeit Programmpunkt
8:40 - 10:20 Vorträge
  • P. Feketa: "Multi-cluster capabilities of oscillatory networks with adaptive coupling" (20 min)
  • H. Ebel: "Distributed Organization and Control of Robotic Swarms" (30 min)
  • M. Mönnigmann: "The structure of the set of active sets in linear-quadratic optimal control problems" (30 min)
  • T. Berger: "Funnel control for linear non-minimum phase systems" (30 min)
10:20 - 10:50 Kaffeepause
10:50 - 12:00 Vorträge
  • N. Bajcinca: "On Stability of Switched and Impulsive Systems" (20 min)
  • L. Lanza: "Observers for differential-algebraic systems with Lipschitz or monotone nonlinearities" (30 min)
  • C. Trunk: "Spectral Theory of Differential-Algebraic Equations" (20 min)


Teilnehmer

Name Einrichtung
Naim Bajcinca TU Kaiserslautern
Thomas Berger U Paderborn
Tobias Breiten U Graz, Österreich
Volodymyr Derkach Vasyl’ Stus Donetsk National U, Ukraine
Henrik Ebel U Stuttgart
Simon Raphael Eugster U Stuttgart
Petro Feketa CAU Kiel
Alexander Fidlin KIT Karlsruhe
Rolf Findeisen OvGU Magdeburg
Jan Heiland MPI/OvGU Magdeburg
Frederic Haller U Hamburg
Thoams Hotz U Hamburg
Achim Ilchmann TU Ilmenau
Kai König RUB Bochum
Lukas Lanza U Paderborn
Marion Leibold TU München
Yan Liu FH Dortmund
Sergio Lucia Gil TU Berlin
Volker Mehrmann TU Berlin
Martin Mönnigmann RUB Bochum
Julian Mühlenhoff TU Ilmenau
Stefan Palis OvGU Magdeburg
Kristin de Payrebrune TU Kaiserslautern
Johann Reger TU Ilmenau
Thomas Sattel TU Ilmenau
Philipp Sauerteig TU Ilmenau
Robert Seifried TU Hamburg
Stephan Trenn University of Groningen, the Netherlands
Carsten Trunk TU Ilmenau
Steffen Waldherr OvGU Magdeburg
Walter Wedig KIT Karlsruher Institut für Technologie
Jonas Witschel TU Ilmenau
Karl Worthmann TU Ilmenau

News


    Nächster Workshop:
    16. und 17. September 2019
    an der TU Ilmenau

    Vortragsprogramm

    Weitere Informationen

    Organisatoren:
    Achim Ilchmann
    Johann Reger
    Thomas Sattel
    Carsten Trunk
    Karl Worthmann